Christmas Markets & – Advent Events, Rhein Main Region – 2026/2027

Large, longer markets are listed first. Dates have been checked from the city websites and not 3rd person sites. More will be posted here as soon as the dates are posted online.

Frankfurt City Alm, Rooftop 5.11-23.12

Rüdesheim 19.11-23.12

Worms 20.11-23.12

Rothenburg odT 20.11-23.12 (closed 22.11)

Koblenz 22.11-05.01

Frankfurt 23.11-22.12

Heidelberg 23.11-22.12

Speyer 23.11-10.01

Bad Nauheim 23.11-10.01

Wiesbaden 24.11-23.12

Mainz 26.11-23.12

Limburg 27.11-22.12

Michelstadt 27.11-20.12 (Wed-Sun.)

Bad Homburg (weekends only) 27-29.11, 4-6.12, 11-13.12

Ronneburg Castle Medieval Markt (weekends only) 28-29.11, 5-6.12, 12-13.12

Hessen Park (weekends only) 28-29.11, 5-6.12, 12-13.12

Marburg 28.11-23.12

Seligenstadt 28.11-20.12

**********************************

Winningen 27-29.11

Frankfurt Höchst 28-29.11

Büdingen 2-6.12

Idstein 4-6.12

Kronberg 5-6.12

Bad Soden 5-6.12

Königstein 4-6.12

Gelnhausen 10-13.12